Você está pesquisando por News?
+55 11 2193-2960
+55 11 94788-8015
Busca em Cidade Pt:N/A (1 - 130623 de 2.612.441)
Exibição:
Thumb pequena
  • Thumb pequena
  • Thumb média
  • Thumb grande
Autorizações
  • Autorizações
  • Com Model Release
  • Sem Model Release
20 fotos por página
  • 20 fotos por página
  • 40 fotos por página
  • 80 fotos por página





Carregando...


Cod. da imagem: akg5224340
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224340

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 169th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Camille Bellanger). - the barracks of the regiment on 2 August 1914: the fourth company. located in Fort Bourlemont, the 9 ° and 10 ° companies are located in Neuves Maisons (Fort Pont Saint Vincent) and the rest of the regiment is located in Toul (Sevastopol barracks). (55 officers, 3,029 noncommissioned officers, NCOs, NCOs and soldiers and 111 horses). - the Corps Leaders from 2 August 1914 to 11 November 1918:. - from August 2, 1914 to September 11, 1914: Colonel Brault. - From September 11, 1914 to September 16, 1914: Commander Couthaud. - from 16 September 1914 to 26 August 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Mondain. - from August 26, 1915 to September 25, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Duchaussoy. From August 25, 1915 to August 28, 1915:. - from September 28, 1915 to April 16, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Marie Victor Albert Gamet of Saint-Germain. - April 16, 1916 - April 22, 1916: Relay leader Lacour. - April 22, 1916 - July 17, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Marie Victor Albert Gamet of Saint-Germain. - July 17, 1916 - July 25, 1916: Relay leader Lacour. - from July 25, 1916 to July 25, 1916: Captain Naude. - From July 25, 1916 to November 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. - From... November 1916 to November 1916: Leader Lacour. - from November 1916 to May 21, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. May 21, 1917 to May 31, 1917: Battalion commander A. P. Gout. - From May 31, 1917 to July 8, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. - July 8, 1917 to July 23, 1917: Battalion commander A. P. Gout. - July 23, 1917 to August 20, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. - August 20, 1917 to August 28, 1917: Battalion commander A. P. Gout. - from August 28, 1917 to October 14, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. - October 14, 1917 to October 1917: Battalion chief Mathelin. - from... October 1917 to December 5, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. - from December 5, 1917 to December 19, 1917: Battalion Chief Mathelin. - From 19 December 1917 to 3 January 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Jean Pierre Jacob. - From January 3, 1918 to February 6, 1918: Battalion Chief Mathelin. - from February 6, 1918 to May 17, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel F. E. G. Allié (promoted to Colonel on February 20, 1918). - May 17, 1918 - May 23, 1918: Battalion Commander Regard. - from May 23, 1918 to November 6, 1918: Colonel F. E. G. Allied. - from 6 November 1918 to 11 November 1918: Battalion Commander Henri Legret. - the various obligations on the flag:. - Verdun 1917. - The Aisne 1918. - The Ailette 1918. - Vauxaillon 1918. - The Lys of 1918. - Ornaments and fourragere worn on the flag:. - Croix de Guerre's decorated tie with 5 quotes from the regiment to the army. - Fourragere in the colours of the ribbon of the military medal. (The nickname of the regiment is: "The regiment of wolves"). (The motto of the regiment is "dignity and discipline").

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224344
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224344

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 176th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Louis Rollet). - Place of the barracks of the regiment in the beginning: Salon de Provence (former castle of Queen Jeanne). The regiment consists of 3 battalions (56 officers, 3,369 non-commissioned officers, corporals, corporals and soldiers as well as 211 horses and 55 cars) with elements from Rouen, Pau and Montpellier. - the heads of bodies from March 17, 1915 to November 11, 1918:. - from March 17, 1915 to July 25, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Marie Augustin Paul de Lavenne of Choulot. - from July 25, 1915 to August 19, 1915: Battalion Commander Pierre Costemalle. - from... August 1915 to September 17, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Marie Augustin Paul von Lavenne of Choulot. - from September 17, 1915 to December 31, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Benoit. - from December 31, 1915 to February 5, 1916: Colonel Thomassin. - from 5 February 1916 to 2 March 1916: Lieutenant-Colonel Bourelle. - March 2, 1916 - March 16, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Bouin. - From March 16, 1916 to April 3, 1916: Battalion Commander Marie Nicolas Benjamin Simonet. - April 3, 1916 to April 20, 1916: Commander Lucien Laumonier. - from April 20, 1916 to May 22, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Bouin. - May 22, 1916 - May 24, 1916: Relay Leader Léon Félix Despréaux. May 24, 1916 - November 1, 1916: Colonel Henry Jules Hall. - from 1 November 1916 to 1 October 1917: Lieutenant-Colonel Joseph Melchior Prosper Vicq. - From October 1, 1917 to June 11, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Charles Meyer. - from 11 June 1918 to 9 July 1918: Battalion Commander Pierre Costemalle. - July 9, 1918 to July 18, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Joanny Jules Marcel Garchery. - from 18 July 1918 to July 1918: battalion commander Pierre Costemalle. - from July 1918 to November 11, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Joanny Jules Marcel Garchery.

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224334
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224334

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

vignette patriotique en l'honneur du 165° Régiment d'Infanterie. (dessin d'André Hofer). - - les lieux de casernement du régiment le 2 août 1914 : un bataillon est caserné à Montmédy (caserne ...) et le reste du régiment est caserné à Verdun (caserne ...). (66 officiers , 3 348 sous-officiers , caporaux-chef , caporaux et soldats et 162 chevaux). - les chefs de corps du 2 août 1914 au 11 novembre 1918 :. - du 2 août 1914 au 8 septembre 1914 : colonel Streicher. - du 8 septembre 1914 au 1° octobre 1914 : commandant Bigot. - du 1° octobre 1914 au 22 octobre 1914 : colonel Streicher. - du 22 octobre 1914 au 6 novembre 1914 : commandant Bigot (?). - du 6 novembre 1914 au 22 avril 1915 : colonel Streicher. - du 22 avril 1915 au 22 janvier 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Philippe Léon Vaulet (promu colonel , le 5 mai 1915). - du 22 janvier 1916 au ... janvier ou février 1916 : chef de bataillon Pierre Georges Bertrand. - du ... janvier ou février 1916 au 23 février 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Philippe Léon Vaulet. - du 23 février 1916 au 24 février 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Bigot (prend par intérim le commandement du régiment , alors qu'il commande le 365° Régiment d'Infanterie ainsi que le sous-secteur où est stationné le 165° Régiment d'Infanterie). - du 24 février 1916 au 28 février 1916 : chef d'escadrons de La Croix-Laval. - du 28 février 1916 au 7 mai 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 7 mai 1916 au 20 mai 1916 : chef de bataillon Pierre Georges Bertrand. - du 20 mai 1916 au 5 juin 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 5 juin 1916 au 12 juin 1916 : chef de bataillon Pierre Georges Bertrand. - du 12 juin 1916 au 3 août 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 3 août 1916 au 13 août 1916 : chef de bataillon Pierre Georges Bertrand. - du 13 août 1916 au 8 septembre 1916 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 8 septembre 1916 au 20 septembre 1916 : chef de bataillon Pierre Georges Bertrand. - du 20 septembre 1916 au 23 mai 1917 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 23 mai 1917 au ... juin 1917 : chef de bataillon Gustave Joseph Delache. - du ... juin 1917 au 11 juillet 1917 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 11 juillet 1917 au 16 juillet 1917 : chef de bataillon Gustave Joseph Delache. - du 16 juillet 1917 au 2 septembre 1917 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 2 septembre 1917 au 15 septembre 1917 : chef de bataillon Gustave Joseph Delache. - du 15 septembre 1917 au 3 novembre 1917 : lieutenant-colonel Adolphe Joseph Ernest Faure-Beaulieu. - du 3 novembre 1917 au 28 novembre 1917 : chef de bataillon Gustave Joseph Delache. - du 28 novembre 1917 au 3 décembre 1917 : chef de bataillon Paul Louis Ferdinand Furioux. - du 3 décembre 1917 au 8 décembre 1917 : chef de bataillon Satger. - du 8 décembre 1917 au 9 décembre 1917 : chef de bataillon Gustave Joseph Delache. - du 9 novembre 1917 au 14 février 1918 : lieutenant-colonel Prunier. - du 14 février 1918 au 19 février 1918 : chef de bataillon Satger. - du 19 février 1918 au 20 février 1918 : chef de bataillon Gustave Joseph Delache. - du 20 février 1918 au 26 avril 1918 : lieutenant-colonel Prunier. - du 26 avril 1918 au 29 avril 1918 : capitaine Bedour. - du 29 avril 1918 au 24 mai 1918 : chef de bataillon Satger. - du 24 mai 1918 au 13 août 1918 : lieutenant-colonel François Ferdinand Belhumeur. - du 13 août 1918 au ... août 1918 : chef de bataillon Voituret. - du ... août 1918 au 14 septembre 1918 : lieutenant-colonel François ferdinand Belhumeur. - du 14 septembre 1918 au 20 septembre 1918 : chef de bataillon Voituret. - du 20 septembre 1918 au 11 novembre 1918 : lieutenant-colonel Vannière. - les différents engagements portés sur le drapeau :. - Revigny 1914. - Verdun 1916. - L'Avre 1918. - Vauxaillon 1918. - les décorations et la fourragère portées au drapeau :. - cravate décorée de la Croix de Guerre avec 3 citations du régiment à l'ordre de l'armée. - fourragère aux couleurs du ruban de la Croix de Guerre. (le régiment est créé en 1913). (la devise du régiment est : "Sans peur et sans reproche"). (lors des premiers combats devant Verdun , le régiment , qui combat à coté des Chasseurs du lieutenant-colonel Driant au bois des Caures , perd pendant les combats du 21 au 23 février 1916 :. - tués : 3 officiers , 6 sous-officiers et 47 caporaux et soldats. - blessés : 5 officiers , 27 sous-officiers et 207 caporaux et soldats. - disparus : 22 officiers , 86 sous-officiers et 1 083 caporaux et soldats. soit un total de : 1 486 hommes). (le 30 novembre 1917 , le 2° bataillon du 165° Régiment d'infanterie participe à la prise d'armes , présidée par le général Anthoine et à laquelle participe le drapeau du 2° Groupe Aéronautique et ceux de la 1° Armée , en hommage au lieutenant Guynemer , tombé près de Poëlcapelle).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224339
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224339

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 167th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by R. de la Nézière). - the barracks of the regiment on 2 August 1914: the 3rd Battalion and the 9 ° and 10 ° companies are located in the fortress of Manonviller and the rest of the regiment is housed in Dommartin Toul (barrack of Luxembourg). - the Corps Leaders from 2 August 1914 to 11 November 1918:. - from August 2, 1914 to December 12, 1914: Colonel Nitard. - from December 12, 1914 to January 31, 1915: Commander Duchaussoy. - From January 31, 1915 to September 25, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Étienne. - from September 25, 1915 to September 29, 1915: Commander Bareille. - from September 29, 1915 to May 1, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Laucagne. - From May 1, 1916 to September 30, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Théodore Constant Décagneux. - from September 30, 1916 to November 22, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Mariandre. - From November 22, 1917 to May 25, 1918: Colonel Joseph Marie Émile Galbrüner. - May 25, 1918 - July 18, 1918: Lieutenant-Colonel Regard. - from July 18, 1918 to August 16, 1918: Commander Lebrun. - from August 16, 1918 to November 11, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Regard. - the various commitments are on the flag:. - Bois-le-Pretre 1915. - Verdun 1916-1917. - Soissonnais 1918. - Ornaments and fourragere worn on the flag:. - Tie decorated with the cross of merit with 2 quotes of the regiment to the order of the army and 1 quote to the order of the corps. - Fourragere in the colours of the Ribbon of the Cross of Merit. (The Germans call the Regiment "The Wolves of Bois-le-Pretre" after the hard battles of October 1914 to June 1915, where the 168th Infantry Regiment receives the same nickname because it is the "Brother" Regiment.).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224382
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224382

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 273rd Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by André Hofer). - The regiment at Bethune consists of 2 battalions (37 officers, 182 non-commissioned officers, 2.008 corporals and soldiers, and 107 horses and 18 mules). (...). - the heads of bodies from 2 August 1914 to 7 August 1918:. - from August 2, 1914 to October 7, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel. - from October 7, 1915 to October 15, 1915: Captain Farnier. - from October 15, 1915 to June 20, 1917: Lieutenant-Colonel of Praudières. From June 20, 1917 to June 22, 1917:. - From June 22, 1917 to August 31, 1917: Lieutenant-Colonel Guiny. - from August 31, 1917 to February 12, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Colin. - from February 12, 1918 to February 21, 1918: battalion commander Schaepelynck. - from February 21, 1918 to June 12, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Coudin. - from June 12, 1918 to June 17, 1918:. - from 17 June 1918 to 15 July 1918: Lieutenant-Colonel René Boizard. - from July 15, 1918 to July 27, 1918: Captain Mugnier. - from July 27, 1918 to August 7, 1918: Colonel Schneider. - flag inscriptions:. - Verdun 1916. - the Aisne 1918. (...).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224345
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224345

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 201 ° Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Fernand Besnier). - The regiment's barracks square at its foundation is Cambrai. The regiment consists of 2 battalions (29 officers, 112 noncommissioned officers and 2.098 corporal chiefs and soldiers as well as 132 horses and 18 mules) (5th Battalion of the 201 ° Regiment of Infantry and 5th and 6th Battalions of the 284th Infantry Regiment under the command of Colonel Fonssagrives, a marching regiment focused on Watignies, the remainder of the regiment being under the command of Colonel Arthaud, commander of the 41st Artillery Regiment (...)).

Editorial RM
LOUIS MUELLER

Cod. da imagem: akg5224333
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224333

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 164th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Louis Muller). - The regiments numbered 164 to 173 are set up from 1912 after the law of December 23:. - the barracks of the regiment on 2 August 1914: The 4th battalion is in Longwy (barracks...) and the rest of the regiment is housed in Verdun (barracks Marceau). (56 officers, 170 noncommissioned officers, 3030 main prisoners, noncommissioned officers and soldiers and 128 horses). (On July 9, 1918, part of the staff of Regiment 324 joined the Infantry Regiment.). - the Corps Leaders from 2 August 1914 to 11 November 1918:. - from August 2, 1914 to September 21, 1914: Colonel Bagès. - from 21 September 1914 to 3 December 1914: Commander Meyer. - from 3 December 1914 to 23 March 1915: Commander Roussel. - March 23, 1915 to April 2, 1915: Commander Bureau. - April 2, 1915 to April 8, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Doreau. - From April 8, 1915 to August 19, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Roussel. - from... August 1917 to August 16, 1917: Commander Combes. - From 16 August 1917 to August 1917: Commander De Laval. - from... August 1917 to... February 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Roussel (Colonel promoted on November 7, 1917). - from... February 1918 to... April 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Jamet. - From April 1918 to September 26, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Leroy. - from September 26, 1918 to October 4, 1918: Commander Brasset. - from October 4, 1918 to November 11, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Leyraud. The JMO disappeared between January 11, 1918 and July 18, 1918. - the various obligations on the flag:. - Verdun 1916. - The mountains of 1917. - Soissonnais 1918. - The Ailette 1918. - The Aisne 1918. - Ornaments and lining worn on the flag:. - Croix de Guerre's decorated tie with 5 quotes from the regiment to the army. - Lining in the colours of the ribbon of the military medal. (the regiment is formed in 1913). (February 21, 1916, the regiment holds the sector around the forest of Herbois, estimated at 40 000 projectiles that the number of shells fell on the wood, one counted 40 projectiles per minute on the sector of the city forest.). (September 23, 1916 at 11: 30 am, the regiment witnessed a dogfight, a German aircraft returning to its line being disassembled by a French fighter aircraft, which scraped it "very close" and in the north defeated de Beuvraignes, the French aircraft was ridden by Lieutenant Guynemer). (In June 1917, the Regiment knows the refusal of obedience, 26 soldiers are arrested and 3 are sentenced to death, the judgment is broken because of procedural error.). Author: LOUIS MUELLER.

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224346
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224346

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 203 ° Regiment of Infantry. (Drawing by L. Mariaud).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224386
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224386

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 280th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by A. Raynoldt). - The regiment in Narbonne consists of 2 battalions (54 officers, 103 non-commissioned officers and 2 107 corporals and soldiers, as well as 132 horses and mules and 37 wagons). - the heads of bodies from 2 August 1914 to 23 December 1915:. - from August 2, 1914 to September 23, 1914: Colonel Comte. - from September 23, 1914 to July 24, 1915: Battalion Commander Théophile Guillaume Poujal. - from July 24, 1915 to August 5, 1915: Battalion Commander of Fajole. - From August 5, 1915 to December 23, 1915: Lieutenant-Colonel Théophile Guillaume Poujal. - flag inscriptions:. - Alsace 1914. - The Artois 1914-1918.   (...).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224385
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224385

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 277th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by A. Raynoldt). - The regiment in Cholet consists of 2 battalions (35 officers and 2,235 noncommissioned officers, corporals and soldiers as well as 124 horses and mules and 32 cars). In May 1916 it changed to 3 battalions, after a battalion of the 266th Infantry Regiment had contributed to it. - The Corps Leaders from 2 August 1914 to 13 September 1918:. - from 2 August 1914 to 19 October 1917: Lieutenant Colonel E. Roussel (promoted to Colonel on 1 July 1916). - from... October 1917 to October 22, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Sylvester Henry Gégonne. - From October 22, 1917 to January 19, 1918: Colonel Roussel. - from 19 January 1918 to 6 February 1918: commander of the Maistre squadrons. - from February 6, 1918 to July 20, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Philippot. - from July 20, 1918 to July... or August 1918: Chief of Staff of Maistre. - from... July or August 1918 to August 12, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Philippot. - from August 12, 1918 to September 13, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Chépy. - flag inscriptions:. - Verdun 1916. - Picardy 1918.   (...).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224332
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224332

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 163rd Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Jacques Debut). - the barracks of the regiment on 2 August 1914: On 1 October 1913, the 163rd Infantry Regiment stationed in Corsica since 1891 permeated the 173 ° Infantry Regiment and became a "fortress unit". With its four battalions, the main task is to occupy the many fortresses of the Alpes-Maritimes. The regiment is then divided as follows:. The staff and 2 battalions are in Nice (barracks Riquier or Rusca), the third battalion is housed in the Fort of the Corniche, 1 Company (a source quotes the 9 °) in the Fort of Mont-Agel, 1 Company (a source quotes 10 °) in the Fort de la Tere-de-Chien (La Turbie), 1 company in the Fort de la Revere (Col d'Eze), 1 company in the Fort de la Drette on Col d'Eze, the 3rd Company was in the fortress Mont-Chauve in Aspremont, the 16th Company in Fort Barbonnet in Sospel, the 15th Company and a Disciplinary Department are housed in Entrevaux (Alpes-Haute-Provence). On its arrival on the continent, the 3rd Battalion takes the road of the Grande Corniche: the 9th Company rises to Mont-Agel, which is 10 ° to the Fort of the Dog's Head in La Turbie. - the Corps Leaders from 2 August 1914 to 11 November 1918:. - from 2 August 1914 until. - from 23 December 1914: Lieutenant-Colonel Rivas. December 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Dupac. - from... December 1916 to: Lieutenant Colonel Carlier. - Colonel Devanley. - the various obligations on the flag:. - The Aisne 1917. - Champagne 1918. - Ornaments and lining worn on the flag:. - Tie of the Croix de Guerre decorated with 1 quote of the regiment to the order of the army and 1 quote to the order of the division. (After the battles of March 25, 1915 on the Hartmannswillerkopf the regiment is called by the Germans "The Devil's Regiment" or "The Red Devils"). (The running champion Jean Bouin, who joined the 163rd Infantry Regiment on 15 August 1914, was killed during the attack on Mount Sec near Saint Mihiel on 29 September 1914.). (On 30 March 1916, during Verdun's defense, commander Imhaus, who had returned at the age of 60, was killed, three of his sons had already been killed, the fourth was to be killed in August 1918.).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224383
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224383

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 275th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by G. Hennequin). - The regiment consists of Romans with 2 battalions (36 officers, 104 non-commissioned officers, 2 122 corporals and soldiers, and 51 horses and 117 mules). - the heads of bodies from 2 August 1914 to 1 June 1916:. - from August 2, 1914 to January 13, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Rousson. - From January 13, 1915 to July 21, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Lagier. - From July 21, 1915 to July 30, 1915: Battalion commander of Raguenel de Montmorel. - from July 30, 1915 to February 23, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Lagier. - from 23 February 1916 to 1 June 1916: Lieutenant-Colonel Gardin. - flag inscriptions:. - Lorraine 1914. - Flirey 1914. (...).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224338
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224338

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 166th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by R. de la Nézière). - the barracks of the regiment on 2 August 1914: The 166th Infantry Regiment is a fortress regiment founded in 1913. It consists of the 4 battalions of the infantry regiments 132 °, 150 °, 151 ° and 154 °. The 4th Battalion is distributed in Saint Mihiel (Fort Paroches) as well as in the forts of Troyon, Camp of the Romans, Liouville and Gironville, the 6th, 7th, 8th, 10th and 12th companies are in the fortresses of Belfry housed; the ouvrages of Déramé, Haudainville, Moulainville, Rozelier and the rest of the regiment are located in Verdun. (Chevert barracks). - the Corps Leaders from 2 August 1914 to 11 November 1918:. - from August 2, 1914 to August 25, 1914: Colonel Jacquot. - from 25th August 1914 to... 1914: Battalion commander Roussel. - from... 1914 to: Colonel Genin. - March 23, 1915: Commander Roussel. -... in... 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Morand. - 1917: Colonel Wayne. - from... to November 11, 1918: Lieutenant Colonel Soula. - the various obligations on the flag:. - Verdun 1916. - Prosnes 1918. - The Lys of 1918. - Ornaments and lining worn on the flag:. - Tie of the Croix de Guerre decorated with 2 quotes of the regiment to the order of the army and 1 quote to the order of the corps. - Lining in the colours of the Croix de Guerre. (The motto of the regiment is "I come from Verdun" or "Keep or Die") (in the summer of 1917 the regiment knew of serious mutinies) (the writer Louis Pergaud, the author of the book "The War of the Buttons" 1914) On April 7, 1915, his regiment attacked the German lines: Pergaud, who was trapped in the barbed wire, was hit by bullets, and a few hours later the German soldiers helped him, and he and some of his comrades were taken to a provisional This building is destroyed on the morning of April 8th by an explosive device of the French army, Louis Pergaud, and many compatriots were never found his body).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224384
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224384

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 276th Line Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Camille Bellanger). - The regiment is formed in Coulommiers with 2 battalions (37 officers, 184 non-commissioned officers, 2,002 corporals and soldiers and 111 horses and 28 carriages). Afterwards, it changed to 3 battalions on May 29, 1916, after the Bertsché Battalion and the Gauthier MG Company had contributed by the 231st Infantry Regiment. - the heads of bodies from August 2, 1914 to September 17, 1917:. - from August 2, 1914 to August 12, 1914: Lieutenant Colonel Lejeune. - from August 12, 1914 to August 14, 1914: (either Battalion Commander Bonnet or Battistelli Battalion Commander). - From August 14, 1914 to July 8, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Lejeune (promoted to Colonel on July 6, 1915). - From July 8, 1915 to July 9, 1915: Commander Plessix. - from July 9, 1915 to August 11, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - From August 11, 1915 to August 22, 1915: Commander Plessix. - from August 22, 1915 to June 8, 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - From June 8, 1916 to June 18, 1916: Commander Plessix. - from 18 June 1916 to 24 October 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - October 24, 1916 to October 27, 1916: Commander Plessix. - from October 27, 1916 to November 3, 1916: Battalion Chief Mathelin. - From 3 November 1916 to 14 December 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - From December 14, 1916 to January 9, 1917: Commander Plessix. - From January 9, 1917 to February 6, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - from February 6, 1917 to February 16, 1917: Commander Plessix. - from 16 February 1917 to 10 May 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - From May 10, 1917 to May 12, 1917: Commander Plessix. - from May 12, 1917 to May 30, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - from May 30, 1917 to June 12, 1917: Commander Plessix. - from 12 June 1917 to 17 September 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Vincent. - the various obligations on the flag:. - The Ourcq 1914. - The Artois 1915.   (...).

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5224347
Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5224347

Crédito: Album / Collection Dupondt / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Patriotic vignette in honor of the 207th Infantry Regiment. (Drawing by Raynoldt). The regiment is formed in Cahors with 2 battalions (37 officers and 2 202 NCOs, corporals and soldiers). - the heads of bodies from 2 August 1914 to 18 May 1917:. - 2 August 1914 to 11 September 1914: Lieutenant Colonel Joseph. - from September 11, 1914 to September 15, 1914:. - from September 15, 1914 to September 29, 1914: Lieutenant Colonel Joseph. - from September 29, 1914 to October 3, 1914: Commander Gilquini. - from October 3, 1914 to February 18, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Marie Étienne Louis Jannet. - from 18 February 1915 to 3 May 1915: Battalion Commander Eymard de La Verrie du Vivans. May 3, 1915 to May 4, 1915: Commander Tastard. - From May 4, 1915 to May 10, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Dizot. - from May 10, 1915 to July 9, 1915: Lieutenant Colonel Eymard of La Verrie du Vivans. - from 9 July 1915 to 2 November 1915: Lieutenant-Colonel Léon Justin François. - November 2, 1915 to November 12, 1915: Commander Henri Louis Millot. - from 12 November 1915 to 3 August 1916: Lieutenant-Colonel Léon Justin François. - August 3, 1916 to August 15, 1916: Battalion Chief Alfred Nathan Lapeyre. - from 15 August 1916 to December... 1916: Lieutenant Colonel Louis Théodore Meltner. - from... December 1916 to... January 1917: Battalion chief Alfred Nathan Lapeyre. - from... January 1917 to May 18, 1917: Lieutenant Colonel Louis Théodore Meltner. - flag inscriptions:. - Champagne 1915. - The Artois 1915.   (...).

Editorial RM
OSKAR SCHLEMMER

Cod. da imagem: akg5766831
Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5766831

Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Oskar Schlemmer. 1888-1943. "Emporgereckter weiblicher Akt" (Female nude streched upwards), 1931. Pen and brush in blue and brown ink, brownish washed, on white writing paper with linen embossing, 27.8 × 8.7 cm. Inv. No. C 1951/362. Stuttgart, Staatsgalerie, Graphische Slg.

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg5296982
Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg5296982

Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Massary, Fritzi (born Friederika Massaryk), 1882 - 1969, Austrian-American soprano singer and actress. "Extrazug nach Nizza. (...) Fritzi Massary / Max Pallenberg". Character portrait of Fritzi Massary and Max Pallenberg in "Extrazug nach Nizza" operetta, music: Karl Weis, libretto: Arthur Lippschitz and Max Schönau; premiere at the Theater am Nollendorfplatz, Berlin on 7th March 1913). Photo postcard (Photochemie Berlin) 1913. Berlin, Sammlung Archiv für Kunst und Geschichte. Museum: Berlin, Sammlung Archiv für Kunst und Geschichte.

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg157563
Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg157563

Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Moscow, Russia. Otrazhenie Wax Museum. Interior view: Catherine the Great and Rasputin as wax figures. Photo © AKG / Jürgen Sorges.

Editorial RM
CAMILLE PISSARRO

Cod. da imagem: akg284071
Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg284071

Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Pissarro, Camille 1830-1903. "Woman with goat" (La Femme à la chèvre), 1881. Oil on canvas, 82.2 × 74.9cm. New York, Private Collection.

Editorial RM


Cod. da imagem: akg135446
Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Direito Controlado


Cod. da imagem: akg135446

Crédito: Album / akg-images/ Fotoarena

Berlin, 15th January 1978. East Germany GDR. Erich Honecker and other East German politician commemorate the. anniversary of the murder of Karl Liebknecht and Rosa Luxemburg at Belrin-Friedrichsfelde. From left to right: G. Schürer, G.Kleiber, H. Sindermann, E. Honecker, J. Herrmann, W. Stoph and K.Hager among others. Photo, 1978.

Editorial RM
 
 
  < Anterior
 
HOME    |    QUEM SOMOS    |    PARCEIROS    |    ENTRE EM CONTATO    |    TERMO DE USO

COPYRIGHT 2008-2018 FOTOARENA. PROIBIDA A CÓPIA OU REPRODUÇÃO SEM AUTORIZAÇÃO PRÉVIA..